Home

Helpline NUMBERS, Jodhpur

Police:-
1. Basni 2650759
2. CHB 2650762
3. G.R.P. 2650745
4. Khanda Falsa 2650756
5. Maha Mandir 2650752
6. Women 2650763
7. Mandore 2650751
8. Pratap Nagar 2650760
9. Sadar Bazar 2650754
10. Sadar Kotwali 2650755
11. Sardarpura 2650757
12. Shashtri Nagar 2650758
13. Sur Sagar 2650810
14. Uday Mandir 2650753
15. Accident (East) 2650764
16. Accident (West) 2650765
 
Air Services
1. Traffic 142
2. Inquiry 2512617
3. Booking Office 2510757
4. Aerodrome 2512617
5. Reservation (Jet Airways) 5102222
6. Airport (Jet Airways) 2515551
 
Railway Services :-
1. Inquiry 131, 132
2. Reservation Information 1330, 1335
3. Reservation Office 2636407
4. Railway Control Room 2431646
5. Face To Face 2626176
6. Parcel Booking 2636682
7. Goods Booking 2433852
8. G.R.P. Police Station 2636472
 
Emergency:-
1. Ambulance 102, 2636437
2. Fire Brigade 101, 2651401
3. Police Control Room 100, 2650777
4. Malviya Bandhu (Tairak) 2753847
 
MEDIA:-
1. Aaj Tak 9829221188
2. E Tv 9829222444
3. Zee News 9414133900
4. Zee News (Cameraman) 9314487112
5. India TV 9314213575
6. Marwar Samachar 9829022300
7. Manak TV 9828033900
8. ND Tv 9414136060
9. Navjyoti TV 9414243368
10. Rozana 9414243228
11. Sahara Samay 9829023011
12. Aakashwani 2552300